Scary Dreams and Weird Dreams in 2 DAYS in a Row!!!

Okay, I had the weirdest dreams, so I am gonna list in from oldest to newest.

Tuesday: Salma A and I won this trip to somwhere, Saint Louis I think. I saw Salma M. and Faiza M. walking the opposite direction as us. I yelled and I said, ” Where are you guys going, hey come back”. I asked Salma A called them, but she just looked at the ground, doing nothing. Next Scene: I finally caught up with Salma M, and I asked her’ Why, are you not talking to me.’ and Salma said”  Why are you talking to me?? and I am like WTF, we are the best of friends and you are asking why am i TALKING to you. Faiza M ame rushing back and said” Don’t you remember we are not FRIENDS anymore and I started crying like when, why. But they disappeared and I was in an elevator crying and before I left the elevator, I woke up.. Fucked up DREAM if you ask me.

Wedneday: Before I say anything about Wednesday’s dreams, I had three dreams last night so I will try to remember all three mini dreams. P.S.S. I told you my dream from Monday and about Sailor Moon. Okay so the 1st dream, I was lying down and I tried to wake up, but this woman that looked like Storm from the X Men came. I asked her why am I Here??? She said you killed your own kind…. and I am like??/ Then suddenly I turned in this silver werewolf with bright green eyes,,, She said that I was gonna put to death, and I am like noo, please, I swear I didn’t kill anybody.. Next Scene: Before I was ya know suppose to die, another woman said, she is NOT GUILTY and I am like really. The Storm looking lady cried and said, ” I am glad you weren’t the murderer…

 

2nd dream: I was at my school ( Patrick Henry High School) and I was at my locker…. suddenly everybody hated me( IDK…) anyway they put grabbage in my locker and stuff like that… and I was sent to a counsler.. They said you have to leave the school, or you will be sucidal in the future…. before I yelled at the people I had my third dream

3rd dream: I was walking with this African American girl, never saw her in my life. Somwbody was after her so then me, her, and other people started to run away from a dangerous killer on the loose. We decided to run… I held a guy’s hand( Again don’t know him in real life) and we ran down the hill, the murderer behind us… snd suddenly he popped out in front of us.. I wanted to run fast, but suddenly I slow downed… And before he shot me he showed me his face and it was the girl’s borther and I woke up..

In the end, my alam clock ran and I was sooo exhausted;( but the dream that scared me most was the dream about you guys…..:( Right now, I am scared to sleep

Peace out:) SammyKaty

 

 

Sailor Moon Dream!!!!

  I had this weird dream, and I wanna say it before

Okay, so first I am at some Somali Mall. I was shopping for toys or clothes, I don’t remember it well. And then suddenly I was at Mid Town … don’t ask what the heck it was, but whatever man. Suddenly Faiza and I was at her house…. Then three girls came out of nowhere. They kind of look like Sailor Moon characters and they said that we were like the missing people of their group, Faiza was like yeah NIGGHA, and I am like heck Nah. Anyway then suddenly we were on top of the MIDTOWN ROOF!!!! They said we are gonna fly. I AM LIKE HECK NO!!!! Again… I still didn’t think it was a dream still. Then Faiza was like you pussy….. Again I JUST LIKE no!!! Then This girl with blond hair and Faiza both Grapped my had and we flew …. Faiza was doing tricks while I was SCARED OUTTA MY MIND…. I finally looked down and there was a billboard with OUR FACES… Before we landed, I woke up!!!! If I knew it was a dream, I wouldn’t had fly and do tricks too. OH WELL!!!! 🙂

College Weird Dream

I had a actual dream that had not a weird ending, or did I???? So, this how it happen, I was at Salma M’s house, cause we were hanging out that day. We were 18 years old, and I Salma looked really different, just saying. Her mom bought Salma M an apartment in Boston, so I asked her if I can move in with her and she said yes. Faiza came, stopped by, and she said she got accepted to a college in Boston, don’t know which one though. We decided to move there and we left the next day. I was driving this hot silver car, and you guys were sitting in the back. Fadumo and Salma A said they will come by the next few days, they had something to do. Finally, after that, we made it…. We yelled and suddenly, NINJAS CAME OUT!!!! AHHH, then I woke up. What a dream.

Please, don’t call me anything, but this dream is weird… 🙂

Reaching for the Stars

Hey, you guys and readers everywhere. ” Reaching for the stars” is one of my favorite quotes of all times. But what does it means, now you might me asking” What kind of question is that?” Well let me tell you, as random as I, I want to be serious and talk about our generation and how teens think” Hey, let’s put an awesome video on youtube and I am going to be famous, and I finally reached the “stars.’ Well, let me tell you, WRONG!!!!! Reaching the stars is not being famous, but reaching for the stars is finally reaching the zenith, the last point, the impossible turned into possible. Young people in 2012, think about reaching for the stars, it is more than just an accomplishment, it’s an achievement.ImageImageImage

Dream Moods!!!

Hey, it’s SammyKaty and I wanna say something. You guys, well, who ever reads my blog, how do you remember your dreams so clearly. Well, I am a rare case. What do I mean by that? Well, I am my dreams since I was three years old. My earliest dreams were when I had a dream that my mom gave me Willy Wonka Candy, but I woke up and cried, because my candy disappeared. But, there is a website called Dream Moods that can help make your dreaming easier and fun. One of my close friends, Faiza, knows about the website and we both experience WEIRD DREAMS and rare cases Salma M also had a weird dream( remember when Salma A became a white chick dream) and I think weird dreaming is contagious. Let me tell you more about Dream Moods and how dreaming can be fun.

Welcome to Dream Moods!

You are entering the mysterious and fascinating world of dreams, where the rules of reality do not apply. We hope that Dream Moods will help you make sense of your dreams and achieve a better understanding of them. We are dedicated to help you find the key to unlocking and interpreting the meanings to your dreams. In understanding your dreams, you will gain a clearer view on your personal relationships, an uncensored view of your real feelings and a better perspective on life issues. 

 

We realize that your dreams are unique; no other individual can have your personal background, your emotions, or your experiences.  Thus, your own dreams can only be connected to your own “reality”. With this in mind, it is important to draw from your personal life and experiences when interpreting a dream.

 

Once you have an understanding of your dreams, it has the power to unify the body, mind, and spirit. It provides you with insight into your own self and a means for further self-exploration. You will gain a better understanding and discovery of your true self.  So stay awhile — explore, discover, have fun, make friends, and find out what’s in YOUR dream?!

Go to dreammoods.com, this answer.

P.S. Have Fun!!!!

By: SammyKaty 🙂

Image